PROJECT BY YOUNG PEOPLE

KEYNSHAM MENCAP - SHERWOOD CLOSE PROJECT

GOLD AWARD

 OVERALL WINNER

KEYNSHAM MENCAP

 

SCHOOLS ENTRY

CASTLE PRIMARY SCHOOL

GOLD AWARD

OVERALL WINNER

CASTLE PRIMARY SCHOOL

 

FLORAL DISPLAY BY COMMUNITY GROUPS

ABBEY FIELD

GOLD AWARD

HOMEAVON HOUSE

GOLD AWARD

COMMUNITY AT 67

GOLD AWARD

KEYNSHAM DIAL-A-RIDE

GOLD AWARD

OLD VICARAGE GREEN

GOLD AWARD

THE LABBOTT COMMUNITY GROUP

GOLD AWARD

KEYNSHAM BOWLING CLUB - MEMORIAL PARK

SILVER GILT AWARD

TRANSITION KEYNSHAM COMMUNITY VEGETABLE PLOT

SILVER GILT AWARD

OVERALL WINNER

ABBEYFIELD

 

PRIVATE GARDEN VISIBLE FROM THE PAVEMENT

JESSIE BERNARD 

GOLD AWARD

HOMEVAON

GOLD AWARD

PATRICIA ADAMS

GOLD AWARD

MARGARET DAVIES AND FAMILY

GOLD AWARD

GINNY AMBLIN

GOLD AWARD

MR AND MRS REYNOLDS

GOLD AWARD

CLARE & ANDREW HUDSON

GOLD AWARD

MIKE FOX

GOLD AWARD

TRISH NASH

SILVER GILT AWARD

ANTHONY GILROY

SILVER GILT AWARD

MARGARET THOMPSON

SILVER AWARD

ANDY HODGES

SILVER AWARD

 OVERALL WINNER

 JESSIE BERNARD

PRIVATE AREA VISIBLE FROM THE PAVEMENT

 CLARE POLLOCK

GOLD AWARD

JOHN HEMMINGS 

GOLD AWARD

MIKE FOX

GOLD AWARD

LOUISE MATTINGLEY

GOLD AWARD

GINNY AMBLIN

GOLD AWARD

MR & MRS REYNOLDS

GOLD AWARD

CAROLE & MIKE LAMBERN

GOLD AWARD

RAY GRIFFIN

GOLD AWARD

HOMEAVON HOUSE

GOLD AWARD

MR BURGOYNE

SILVER GILT AWARD

OVERALL WINNER

RAY GRIFFIN

 

 PRIVATE GARDEN NOT VISIBLE FROM THE PAVEMENT

CLARE POLLOCK

GOLD AWARD

MIKE FOX

GOLD AWARD

 MATHEW & PAULINA TAYLOR

GOLD AWARD

GINNY AMBLIN

GOLD AWARD

MR & MRS REYNOLDS

GOLD AWARD

TRISH NASH

GOLD AWARD

AILEEN BROWN

GOLD AWARD

MR BURGOYNE

GOLD AWARD

DR PAT CRAIG

GOLD AWARD

BRIAN WITHYMAN

GOLD AWARD

MARY SAMPSON

GOLD AWARD

CAROLE & MIKE LAMBERN

GOLD AWARD

MRS C DAVIES

GOLD AWARD

RAY GRIFFIN

GOLD AWARD

 HOMEVAON HOUSE

GOLD AWARD

JESSIE BERNARD

GOLD AWARD

MAUREEN DICKINSON

SILVER GILT AWARD

MARGARET DAVIES & FAMILY

SILVER GILT AWARD

TRISH ADAMS

SILVER GILT AWARD

CLARE & ANDREW HUDSON

 SILVER AWARD

ANDY HODGES

SILVER AWARD

OVERALL WINNER

CLARE POLLOCK

 

ALLOTMENTS

PAR SNOW - PLOT 115

GOLD AWARD

SARAH DAVIES - PLOT 102

GOLD AWARD

ANDREW & CLARE HUDSON - PLOT 66

SILVER GILT AWARD

ANDREW & CLARE HUDSON - CAMEROON CLOSE

GOLD AWARD

MRS M DAVIES - PLOT BETWEEN 6 - 10 CHARLTON PARK

GOLD AWARD

TRACEY HADDRELL - PLOT 115

GOLD AWARD

MR B WITHYMAN - PLOT 48

GOLD AWARD

OVERALL WINNER

PAR SNOW - PLOT 115

 BUSINESS PREMISES

TEMPLE COURT

GOLD AWARD

OVERALL WINNER

TEMPLE COURT

PLACES OF WORSHIP

KEYNSHAM BAPTIST CHURCH

GOLD AWARD

OVERALL WINNER

KEYNSHAM BAPTIST CHURCH

SPECIAL AWARDS

BEST NEW ENTRY

TRISH NASH

THE MOST UNIQUE ENTRY

MATHEW & PAULINA TAYLOR

GARDENING FOR WILDLIFE

DR PAT CRAIG

 

MOST ARTISTIC ENTRY

GINNY AMBLIN

 

CONSERVATION/WILDLIFE GARDEN

MR BURGOYNE

 

BEST VEGETABLE DISPLAY

ANDREW & CLARE HUDSON & AILEEN BROWN

  

       

THE ED SANT MEMORIAL SHIELD AWARDED 

TO THE MOST INSPIRING GARDEN 2018

ABBEY FIELD

OVERALL COMPETITION WINNERS (JOINT)

RAY GRIFFIN

JESSIE BERNARD

 

SCARECROW TRAIL - BEST ENTRY - MARY POPPINS

CLARE POLLOCK